ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUTCH TRADER - IMO 9178458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:DUTCH TRADERAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9178458Hits:776
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1998 built ship berthed @ Freeport Terminal 2 inside Marsaxlokk Harbour - 10.02.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Clyde
IMO:9178458
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314187000
Callsign:8PRV
Former name(s):
- Admiral Sun (Until 2004 Nov 28)
- Dutch Trader (Until 2001 Oct 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,438 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’16.17” N, 18°31’27.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 263° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:24th May 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 16:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 13th, 21:00:28 UTCChatham
2018 May 9th, 07:01:58 UTCHamburg
2018 May 5th, 23:00:51 UTCEmden
2018 April 30th, 23:39:20 UTCNoago
2018 April 27th, 03:15:36 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 26th, 03:00:22 UTCDemuk
2018 April 19th, 22:00:05 UTCGbsun
2018 April 15th, 15:00:33 UTCGbsea
2018 April 15th, 13:00:53 UTCGbsea
More Of This Ship
Wilson Clyde
© Colwyn Grace
Wilson Clyde
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Wilson Clyde
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!