ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAINERSHIPS V - IMO 9141118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:CONTAINERSHIPS VAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141118Hits:603
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CONTAINERSHIPS V next to Rendsburg / spring 05.

1996 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1132
L*B= 151,14*19,66m
GT: 7550
TDW: 13205ts
749 TEU
MaK, 10.000 kW, 21,6 kn


WEGA-96, MS Wega, Hans Peter Wegener, HH, D;
Containerships V-, dto, D;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Wega
IMO:9141118
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211235880
Callsign:DHEW
Former name(s):
- Containerships V (Until 2009 Apr 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,912 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°58’10.36” N, 13°31’46.12” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 37° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Esace
Arrival:22nd May 2018
11:00:28 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 06:00:38 UTCEslpa
2018 May 10th, 16:00:14 UTCEsalc
2018 May 7th, 17:00:45 UTCEssct
2018 April 30th, 06:00:59 UTCEslpa
2018 April 26th, 17:00:59 UTCEsalc
2018 April 23rd, 17:30:36 UTCEssct
2018 April 19th, 04:30:08 UTCEsagp
2018 April 17th, 02:00:05 UTCEssct
2018 April 16th, 08:30:21 UTCEslpa
2018 April 13th, 00:05:59 UTCEsalc
More Of This Ship
Wega
© Robbie Cox
CONTAINERSHIPS V
© miraflores
CONTAINERSHIPS V
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!