ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOUISE - IMO 8912833

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:LOUISEAdded:Aug 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:8912833Hits:1,334
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed @ Medserv Offshore Base inside Marsaxlokk Harbour - 11.02.2004

ex Nogliki-97
Blt:1992
GRT: 3972 DWT: 4168
Manager: Erria A/S, Katsup, DEN.
Owner: Louise A/S

Sld-05 rn ST Fidelity-09, Fansipan-10, Tanto Fajar I
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Fajar I
IMO:8912833
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016661
Callsign:PNMA
Former name(s):
- Fansipan (Until 2010 May)
- St Fidelity (Until 2009 Nov)
- Louise (Until 2005 Jan)
- Nogliki (Until 2000 Jul)
- Madison Colombo (Until 1997 Oct)
- Nogliki (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,976 tons
Summer DWT:4,712 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANTO FAJAR I
© husni ibrahim nasution
St FIDELITY
© Sergey Lysov
LOUISE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,334 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!