ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DAMMAM - IMO 9152242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MAERSK DAMMAMAdded:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9152242Hits:5,414
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Dammam moored at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp harbour (08-01-2006).
imo: 9152242
build: 2002
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
HLL Pacific (2002)
HHL Pacicic (2001)
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9152242
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (22)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 13, 2006 19:54 (12 years ago)
Daar zorgt hij anders al prima voor!!!
bedankt voor je hulp!!!!

:pint: :pint: :pint: :pint: :pint: :pint:
Guest on Jan 13, 2006 14:57 (12 years ago)
je wilt zeker nummer 1 worden he :-x :lol: :-P :-D :pint: :hammer:
Marie-Anne on Jan 13, 2006 09:25 (12 years ago)
Die van mij levert me tenminste een heleboel berichtjes op!!!!

Nu jij weer!!!!
:lol: :-P :lol: :-P 8-) :-P :lol: :-P
DEREK SANDS on Jan 11, 2006 20:02 (12 years ago)
Lovely photo Marie-Anne.
Three or four times this vessel has been to Felixstowe, and I have yet to catch it with the camera. Very frustrating, my work tends to get in the way of ship photoraphy.

regards
Derek
Guest on Jan 11, 2006 19:32 (12 years ago)
Het moet niet gekker gaan worden..........
Marie-Anne on Jan 11, 2006 17:46 (12 years ago)
Natuurlijk!!!! Hij gaat soms zelfs naar mijn werk voor mij!!! :-P
Guest on Jan 11, 2006 17:45 (12 years ago)
Praat die dan ook ?
Marie-Anne on Jan 10, 2006 19:42 (12 years ago)
Ik heb geen knopjes nodig!!! Slechts 1 woord en hij gehoorzaamd!!!

8-) 8-) 8-) 8-) 8-) 8-) 8-) 8-) 8-)
Guest on Jan 10, 2006 17:57 (12 years ago)
Knopje auto M-A ;-)
Marie-Anne on Jan 10, 2006 17:53 (12 years ago)
Daar heb ik nou nooit last van, dus ik ben blij dat die functie er bij niet op zit!!!!!! 8-)
Guest on Jan 10, 2006 17:52 (12 years ago)
Die van mij rijdt naar huis wanneer ik teveel :pint: op heb. :-x :-x
Marie-Anne on Jan 10, 2006 17:47 (12 years ago)
Die van mij stopt mij lekker in mijn bedje aan het einde van een lange dag!!
Hij vindt dat ik dat heb verdiend!!!

Greetz Marie-Anne ;-)
Guest on Jan 10, 2006 17:25 (12 years ago)
die van mij drinkt bier nu jij weer :pint:
Marie-Anne on Jan 10, 2006 07:54 (12 years ago)
Die van mij navigeert me door de hele haven om mooie bootjes te vinden!!

Biedt jij meer??? 8-)
Guest on Jan 09, 2006 19:43 (12 years ago)
Die van mij maakt schoon, nu jij weer :-x
Marie-Anne on Jan 09, 2006 19:40 (12 years ago)
Ach, alleen het beste is goed genoeg voor een goede spotter!!!!

greetz Marie-Anne
Guest on Jan 09, 2006 19:26 (12 years ago)
Een volautomatische camera met extra`s.

Klinkt verleidelijk :-P
Marie-Anne on Jan 09, 2006 17:40 (12 years ago)
Yep, hij brengt zelfs je pantoffels als je thuis komt van je werk en je krantje ligt al klaar!!!

(ik zou die van jou maar eens inruilen voor één net als ik heb!!!)

Greetz Marie-Anne :lol:
Guest on Jan 09, 2006 13:17 (12 years ago)
Kan die ook koffie zetten?
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 08, 2006 23:01 (12 years ago)
That's an excellent shot Marie-Anne, nice colours, good view of this containervessel. :-D
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Marie-Anne on Jan 08, 2006 19:54 (12 years ago)
Ach, na veel oefenen ben ik er ondertussen wel achter wat mijn nieuwe camera kan. En hij kan veel!!!!

Bedankt voor je compliment!!!!

Greetz Marie-Anne 8-)
Guest on Jan 08, 2006 19:50 (12 years ago)
Zo die is even goed gelukt zeg!!!!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 5,414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!