ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEFANIS - IMO 7632929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:STEFANISAdded:Apr 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7632929Hits:1,107
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of registry: Kingstown (Saint Vincent & The Grenadines)
IMO: 7632929
Call Sign: J8B2304
Ex-names: Spiliada; Paxi
Type/class: geared bulk carrier
Built by: Nipponkai Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. - Toyama (Japan) in 1978
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 02/01/2006
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Seastar
IMO:7632929
Former name(s):
- Stefanis (Until 2010 Feb)
- Paxi (Until 2001 May)
- Spiliada (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,557 tons
Summer DWT:20,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAXI
© SteamerKiel
STEFANIS
© Joerg Seyler
STEFANIS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 07, 2008 23:19 (9 years ago)
thank you for nice comment 8-)
Stan Muller on Jan 16, 2006 21:27 (11 years ago)
I like the hanging anchor, waterwash of the propellor, shape of the vessel. thanks for posting this great photo Rogério.

Rgds Stan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!