ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA PAMPAS - IMO 9301562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ALIANCA PAMPASAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301562Hits:589
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: St. John´s (Antigua & Barbuda)
IMO: 9301562
Call Sign: V2BE3
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: "Jiandong 1100TEU-6" class - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Jiangdong Shipyard - Wuhu in 2005
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 02/01/2006
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Shippan Island
IMO:9301562
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004054
Callsign:V7UX7
Former name(s):
- Asian Glory (Until 2010 Sep 05)
- Alianca Pampas (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,956 tons
Summer DWT:13,727 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’43.21” N, 103°57’50.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 79° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:7th Aug 2017
17:30:14 UTC
Last update:
12 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 3rd, 16:00:39 UTCSpore Epbga
2017 August 7th, 17:30:14 UTCSgsin
2017 July 27th, 10:00:11 UTCMuara
2017 July 24th, 22:00:08 UTCSgsin
2017 July 10th, 05:30:17 UTCEpbg A
2017 May 31st, 20:00:19 UTCSingapore
2017 April 13th, 21:00:37 UTCHaiphong
2017 April 9th, 02:00:34 UTCSingapore
2017 April 6th, 06:00:32 UTCSin Wwa
2017 March 28th, 00:00:31 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
SHIPPAN ISLAND
© MattyBoy
CMA CGM ARISTOTE & SHIPPAN ISLAND
© MattyBoy
SHIPPAN ISLAND
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!