ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TURKEY - IMO 9152856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TURKEYAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152856Hits:612
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Liberia flag container vessel CMA CGM Turkey, bt. 1998, gt. 30280, at Istanbul on 11.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Gianna
IMO:9152856
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371711000
Callsign:3FZY4
Former name(s):
- E.r.fremantle (Until 2013 Jul 17)
- Cma Cgm Turkey (Until 2008 Sep 10)
- Cscl Indus (Until 2003 Nov 26)
- Indus (Until 2002 Jul)
- Hyundai Infinity (Until 2001 Jul 19)
- Pan Spirit (Until 1998 Apr 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,280 tons
Summer DWT:35,848 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°46’29.83” S, 112°44’8.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 298° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebga
Arrival:11th Jan 2019
18:30:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 3rd, 14:00:59 UTCSemarang
2018 August 17th, 18:00:45 UTCSgsin Epbg A
2018 August 8th, 06:00:17 UTCSingapore Ebg A
2018 July 30th, 03:00:37 UTCMytpp
2018 July 30th, 03:00:26 UTCJakarta
2018 July 28th, 05:30:44 UTCSingapore
2018 July 18th, 19:00:29 UTCMytpp #r
2018 July 17th, 14:00:19 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2018 July 6th, 06:30:01 UTCSgsin Epbg A
2018 July 3rd, 17:30:11 UTCMytpp
More Of This Ship
MSC Gianna
© MO Roy
MSC GIANNA
© MO Roy
MSC GIANNA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Jan 08, 2006 20:23 (13 years ago)
Hello Gerolf!
Great shot! She's the E.R. FREMANTLE of E.R. Schiffahrt in Hamburg now in CMA CGM charter. I think that Rickmers has about eight vessels of this series in different charter.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!