ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAS GEMLIK - IMO 8405036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:FAS GEMLIKAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8405036Hits:608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed @ Freeport Terminal 1 inside Marsaxlokk Harbour - 28.02.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Span Asia 7
IMO:8405036
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548019500
Callsign:DUA3176
Former name(s):
- Astrid (Until 2012 Oct)
- Vento Di Tramontana (Until 2003 Jul 03)
- Astrid (Until 2003 Feb 13)
- Vento Di Tramontana (Until 2003 Jan)
- Fas Gemlik (Until 2002 Jul 09)
- Bbc Germany (Until 2001 Jul)
- Fas Gemlik (Until 2001)
- Cam Ayous Express (Until 1996 Oct 08)
- Nedlloyd Tulip (Until 1995 May)
- Ville D'orient (Until 1992 Jun 09)
- Kaethe Husmann (Until 1988 May 20)
- Kathe Husmann (Until 1988)
- Bacol Vitoria (Until 1987 May 07)
- Kathe Husmann (Until 1985 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,608 tons
Summer DWT:7,120 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cebu City
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°23’12.48” N, 120°39’48.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 221° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Cebu
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
13:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 17th, 03:00:12 UTCCebu
2015 April 17th, 02:00:25 UTCDumaguete
More Of This Ship
Ville D\'Orient
© simonwp
Kathe Husmann
© simonwp
NEDLLOYD TULIP
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!