ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERDA MARIA - IMO 8716928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:GERDA MARIAAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:January 08, 2006IMO:8716928Hits:473
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Berthed in floating dock of BREDO repair shipyard Bremerhaven fishery port on a snowy and foggy day on 08.01.2006. She's the formwer CUXHAVEN built by Mützelfeldtwerft in Cuxhaven.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda Maria
IMO:8716928
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211214200
Callsign:DFLM
Former name(s):
- Cuxhaven (Until 2001 Jan 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,825 tons
Summer DWT:1,699 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rostock
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°24’43.88” N, 8°7’2.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 273° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Fuglafjordur
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
07:00:35 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 07:00:22 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 7th, 17:00:56 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 19th, 07:00:35 UTCFuglafjordur
2017 October 16th, 08:00:15 UTCKollafjordur
2017 September 13th, 12:00:35 UTCEast Greenland
2017 August 29th, 18:00:37 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 5th, 08:30:51 UTCEast Greenland
2017 July 2nd, 17:00:22 UTCEast Greenland
2017 June 27th, 02:30:13 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 12th, 17:00:49 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
Cuxhaven
© tabarly
GERDA MARIA ROS786
© Marcus-S
GERDA MARIA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!