ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERDA MARIA - IMO 8716928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:GERDA MARIAAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:January 08, 2006IMO:8716928Hits:496
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Berthed in floating dock of BREDO repair shipyard Bremerhaven fishery port on a snowy and foggy day on 08.01.2006. She's the formwer CUXHAVEN built by Mützelfeldtwerft in Cuxhaven.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda Maria
IMO:8716928
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211214200
Callsign:DFLM
Former name(s):
- Cuxhaven (Until 2001 Jan 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,825 tons
Summer DWT:1,699 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rostock
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’21.39” N, 8°35’4.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 307° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 16:00:50 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 19th, 20:00:42 UTCEast Greenland
2018 August 1st, 15:00:21 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 4th, 12:00:27 UTCEast Greenland
2018 May 9th, 07:00:49 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 21st, 07:00:40 UTCReykjavik
2017 November 23rd, 07:00:22 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 7th, 17:00:56 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 19th, 07:00:35 UTCFuglafjordur
2017 October 16th, 08:00:15 UTCKollafjordur
More Of This Ship
GERDA MARIA ROS786
© WIS
GERDA MARIA ROS786
© Frank Behrends
GERDA MARIA ROS786
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!