ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REINHARDTIUS H BX788 - IMO 8707745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:REINHARDTIUS H BX788Added:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8707745Hits:617
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Berthed in Bremerhaven fishery port on a snowy and foggy day on 08.01.2006. The crew already began to remove her old name FORNAX. To be renamed REINHARDTIUS H. Built in 1987 as WILHELM RÜGHEIMER by Volkswerft Stralsund.

News on 11.01.2006:
Local newspaper reports that Lithuanian shipowners are interested in this vessel. Probably she won't bear long her current name...
Vessel Identification
Name:Nida
IMO:8707745
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277336000
Callsign:LYSA
Former name(s):
- Reinhardtius H. (Until 2006 Mar 02)
- Fornax (Until 2006 Mar)
- Wilhelm Rugheimer (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,943 tons
Summer DWT:699 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’10.14” N, 8°34’36.84” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 180° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:28th Sep 2017
15:00:23 UTC
Last update:
14 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 3rd, 03:00:35 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 28th, 15:00:23 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 15th, 00:00:03 UTCFishing Ground
2017 June 14th, 13:00:05 UTCBremerhaven
2017 May 10th, 00:00:04 UTCFishing Ground
2016 September 18th, 16:00:15 UTCBremerhaven
2016 September 18th, 16:00:13 UTCBremerhaven
2014 December 17th, 08:00:09 UTCIjmuinden
2014 September 25th, 10:00:23 UTCBremerhaven
2014 August 7th, 12:00:44 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
Nida
© Rico Voss
Nida
© ulmmomo
Nida
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!