ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Calliope Maru - IMO 8202264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Calliope MaruAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8202264Hits:1,093
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Calliope Maru reg Tokyo loading kaoline at Gladstone for Japan 13-10-87
Vessel Identification
Name:Star S
IMO:8202264
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352201000
Callsign:3FJM4
Former name(s):
- Star Savannah (Until 2011 Aug)
- Calliope (Until 1997 Apr)
- Calliope Maru (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,896 tons
Summer DWT:18,764 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star S
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
Star S
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
Star S
© Marin71
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!