ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Isis - IMO 7711969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SailorNick [View profile]Title:IsisAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7711969Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Name: Isis
Location: Plymouth,UK
Date: 2004-10-16
Vessel Identification
Name:Isis
IMO:7711969
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003765
Callsign:GXZW
Former name(s):
- Deer Sound (Until 1994 Jun)
- David Dorman (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:674 tons
Summer DWT:953 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°46’27.98” N, 3°36’7.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 303° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:24th Jan 2018
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 24th, 08:00:03 UTCBelfast
2018 January 21st, 23:59:56 UTCLiuerpool
2018 January 21st, 13:00:49 UTCWorkington
2018 January 18th, 06:00:30 UTCKilroot
2018 January 14th, 06:00:17 UTCBelfast
2018 January 13th, 04:00:39 UTCLivepool Pilot
2018 January 9th, 08:30:14 UTCLoch Sunart
2018 January 8th, 06:00:05 UTCKilroot
2018 January 6th, 08:00:34 UTCKyle Of Lochalsh
2018 January 5th, 07:00:37 UTCKilroot
More Of This Ship
ISIS
© bobjak
ISIS
© bobjak
ISIS
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!