ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGAL PRINCESS - IMO 8521232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:REGAL PRINCESSAdded:Apr 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8521232Hits:727
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Regal Princess leaving Rio de Janeiro after her first call to the Brazil's most famous city.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Dawn
IMO:8521232
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235059368
Callsign:2AGH7
Former name(s):
- Regal Princess (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,285 tons
Summer DWT:7,002 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°35’26.8” S, 153°16’59.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 27° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
15:00:12 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 15:00:12 UTCBrisbane
2018 August 4th, 21:00:56 UTCLifou
2018 August 4th, 04:00:10 UTCNoumea
2018 August 3rd, 14:45:47 UTCBrisbane
2018 August 1st, 22:30:45 UTCAirlie Beach
2018 July 30th, 14:45:56 UTCBrisbane
2018 July 23rd, 02:15:34 UTCNoumea
2018 July 20th, 15:00:46 UTCBrisbane
2018 June 17th, 20:15:16 UTCAirlie Beach
2018 June 13th, 20:15:44 UTCAirlie Beach
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC DAWN
© Paul Finnigan
PACIFIC DAWN
© Paul Finnigan
PACIFIC DAWN
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 12, 2007 01:36 (11 years ago)
Nice shot, even though she is my least favorite princess ship.
Kenneth Gibson on Feb 27, 2006 02:07 (12 years ago)
Daniel, what a wonderful set of photos. I was aboard the Regal that day and had a wonderful time in Rio. Where were you when you took the photo's, I was standing on the forward facing observation deck below the bridge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!