ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGAL PRINCESS - IMO 8521232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:REGAL PRINCESSAdded:Apr 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8521232Hits:574
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Regal Princess leaving Rio de Janeiro after her first call to the Brazil's most famous city.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Dawn
IMO:8521232
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235059368
Callsign:2AGH7
Former name(s):
- Regal Princess (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,285 tons
Summer DWT:7,002 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°23’40.88” S, 166°46’55.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 84° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Lifou
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
21:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 15:00:12 UTCBrisbane
2017 November 2nd, 23:00:55 UTCDili
2017 October 2nd, 00:30:37 UTCDarwin
2017 August 7th, 21:00:29 UTCLifou
2017 August 7th, 02:45:56 UTCNoumea
2017 July 28th, 15:15:01 UTCBrisbane
2017 July 24th, 21:00:30 UTCLifou
2017 July 24th, 02:45:13 UTCNoumea
2017 July 21st, 15:15:27 UTCBrisbane
2017 July 10th, 21:00:03 UTCLifou
More Of This Ship
REGAL PRINCESS
© Robbie Cox
PACIFIC DAWN
© John Wilson
PACIFIC DAWN
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!