ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANAFOSS - IMO 7928653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:MANAFOSSAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7928653Hits:1,215
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken in Reykjavík Harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Corvo
IMO:7928653
Former name(s):
- Orient Success (Until 1989 Jun)
- Manafoss (Until 1987)
- Espana I (Until 1986)
- Ville De Tyr (Until 1985)
- Espana (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,937 tons
Summer DWT:3,224 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stemwede
© Michael Neidig
ESPANA
© Phil English
MANAFOSS
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,215 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!