ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI GENERAL - IMO 9112284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI GENERALAdded:Sep 10, 2012
Captured:June 12, 2012IMO:9112284Hits:558
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9112284
1st name: HYUNDAI GENERAL
flag / nationality: South Korea
owner: Hyundai Merchant Marine
operator: Hyundai
completion year: 1996 / 10
shipyard: Hyundai Heavy Industries Ltd. Co, South Korea
yard / hull number: 921
engine design: B&W
engine type: 12K90MCC
power output (KW): 51.720
maximum speed (Kn): 25,6
overall length (m): 275
overall beam (m): 40,1
maximum draught (m): 13,5
maximum TEU capacity: 5551
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 4507
reefer containers (TEU): 390
deadweight (ton): 68.363
gross tonnage (ton): 64.054
handling gear: None
exname 1: HYUNDAI GENERAL-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc General
IMO:9112284
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355027000
Callsign:3EZF6
Former name(s):
- Hyundai General (Until 2014 Jul)
- Apl General (Until 2009 Mar)
- Hyundai General (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,379 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI GENERAL
© Michael Schindler
HYUNDAI GENERAL
© lappino
MSC GENERAL
© Murziloid
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!