ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTH POINT - IMO 9298492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:NORTH POINTAdded:Jan 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9298492Hits:553
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
2005-built Italian flag tanker NORTH POINT as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on January 6, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Ocean
IMO:9298492
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004294
Callsign:V7WG5
Former name(s):
- North Point (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,053 tons
Summer DWT:50,922 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°8’19.8” N, 94°27’37.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 135° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
25 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 08:00:56 UTCSuape
2018 August 15th, 13:00:04 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 8th, 08:00:44 UTCBolivar Road Anch.
2018 August 4th, 16:45:47 UTCUs Hou
2018 June 28th, 06:00:50 UTCSalvador
2018 June 11th, 15:00:49 UTCSkikda
2018 June 9th, 19:00:47 UTCGibratar
2018 May 31st, 21:00:04 UTCPortland,uk
2018 May 17th, 17:00:52 UTCNew York
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:49 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN OCEAN
© timbo2
NORTHERN OCEAN
© jack2
Northern Ocean
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!