ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Rainbow - IMO 8307179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Sea RainbowAdded:Jan 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:8307179Hits:553
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
-IMO#8307179- seen having cement discharged in Providence,RI,1-7-06,bow
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Rainbow
IMO:8307179
Former name(s):
- River Eternity (Until 1993 Nov)
- Sanko Eternity (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,361 tons
Summer DWT:38,309 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA RAINBOW
© Henk Jungerius
SEA RAINBOW
© Captain Ted
SEA RAINBOW
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 10, 2006 01:40 (11 years ago)
What a beautiful shot Matt.you are very active about bulkers.She arrived to Providence from Türkiye.i have upload one of her sister "Sea Brilliance" and now you saw her sister after one week.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!