ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO KIKU - IMO 9247871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:COSCO KIKUAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247871Hits:567
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M.V.COSCO KIKU
Reefer Container Ship 536teu.
Leaving Shanghai for KOBE, Japan,8/31/2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Kiku
IMO:9247871
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354358000
Callsign:H9WB
Former name(s):
- River Azure (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,917 tons
Summer DWT:9,294 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’39.85” N, 120°32’51.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 99° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Huangdao
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 12:00:11 UTCHuangdao
2017 November 21st, 03:00:39 UTCWei Fang
2017 November 2nd, 08:00:19 UTCDong Jia Kou
2017 October 19th, 04:30:43 UTCWei Fang
2017 October 15th, 01:00:37 UTCDong Jia Kou
2017 September 27th, 19:00:22 UTCQing Dao
2017 September 15th, 17:00:56 UTCDong Jia Kou
2017 July 10th, 12:00:58 UTCHai Kou
2017 July 2nd, 10:00:15 UTCTai Cang
2017 May 19th, 20:00:28 UTCTai Cang
More Of This Ship
COSCO KIKU
© Yuxin Wang
COSCO KIKU
© Yuxin Wang
COSCO KIKU
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!