ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO KIKU - IMO 9247871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:COSCO KIKUAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247871Hits:525
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M.V. COSCO KIKU
Mooring on Huangpu river,Shanghai,02/20/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Kiku
IMO:9247871
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354358000
Callsign:H9WB
Former name(s):
- River Azure (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,917 tons
Summer DWT:9,294 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’56.87” N, 120°12’38.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 151° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Qing Dao
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
22:00:01 UTC
Last update:
25 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 22:00:01 UTCQing Dao
2018 July 16th, 01:00:00 UTCWei Fang
2018 July 11th, 10:00:01 UTCHuang Dao
2018 July 8th, 21:00:04 UTCWei Fang
2018 June 25th, 01:00:43 UTCDong Jia Kou
2018 June 16th, 10:00:32 UTCRi Zhao
2018 June 13th, 06:00:02 UTCWei Fang
2018 June 9th, 06:00:53 UTCRi Zhao
2018 June 5th, 22:00:58 UTCWei Fang
2018 June 2nd, 05:00:56 UTCRi Zhao
More Of This Ship
COSCO KIKU
© GORDON DALZELL
COSCO KIKU
© GORDON DALZELL
COSCO KIKU
© Yuxin Wang
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!