ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRETTY RIVER - IMO 9043005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:PRETTY RIVERAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9043005Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M.V.PRETTY RIVER
Entering Shanghai,on Huangpu river,approching SCT terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiu He
IMO:9043005
Flag:China
MMSI:413451000
Callsign:BOBZ
Former name(s):
- Pretty River (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,746 tons
Summer DWT:33,577 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XIU HE
© Viktor
XIU HE
© Viktor
XIU HE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jan v/d Bos on Jan 17, 2006 08:55 (11 years ago)
that's a great shot!!!!

jan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!