ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEA - IMO 9162643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ricardo van Liere [View profile]Title:MSC LEAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162643Hits:654
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Lea inbound river Scheldt 07-01-06

Photo @R. van Liere
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lea
IMO:9162643
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215101000
Callsign:9HA2639
Former name(s):
- Shropshire (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Shropshire (Until 2004 Nov)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Sabrina (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°8’11.93” N, 23°31’51.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 284° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Itvce>ilhfa
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
03:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 03:00:27 UTCItvce>ilhfa
2017 December 4th, 21:00:42 UTCItran>itvce
2017 December 4th, 03:00:57 UTCIttrs>itran
2017 December 3rd, 03:00:59 UTCSikop>ittrs
2017 December 2nd, 04:00:54 UTCIlash>sikop
2017 November 26th, 20:00:04 UTCIlhfa>ilash
2017 November 26th, 03:00:39 UTCItvce>ilhfa
2017 November 20th, 19:00:46 UTCItran>itvce
More Of This Ship
MSC Lea
© Dragec
MSC Lea
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MSC LEA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 09, 2006 23:29 (11 years ago)
Nice picture, excellent view of this MSC lady with her special bow Ricardo.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda Plets
Marie-Anne on Jan 09, 2006 18:59 (11 years ago)
Fantastische foto Ricardo. Mooi om te zien dat de oude blauwe kleur toch weer boven komt. Misschien moeten ze haar in Antwerpen maar weer eens opnieuw verven.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!