Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stussy [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Nautica departed Hong Kong (7/1/2006)
Vessel Identification
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°55’12.37” N, 131°5’32.13” E
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 123° (124°)
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
00:00:24 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 00:00:24 UTCHiroshima
2018 March 14th, 01:00:17 UTCKeelung
2018 March 13th, 01:00:12 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 11th, 01:00:18 UTCHong Kong
2018 March 8th, 22:30:03 UTCXiamen
2018 February 26th, 03:00:32 UTCHa Long Bay
2018 February 11th, 00:00:00 UTCNha Trang
2018 February 6th, 23:00:14 UTCHa Long Bay
2017 October 22nd, 02:00:44 UTCHaifa
2017 October 18th, 05:00:08 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
© lappino
© Gerolf Drebes
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tim Rubacky on Jan 09, 2006 16:18 (12 years ago)
Stussy - what a MAGNIFICENT photo. Please contact me as I have a question about this photo.

Tim Rubacky
Oceania Cruises
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!