ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIKAT - IMO 8206272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CIKATAdded:Jan 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:8206272Hits:961
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Yugoslav freighter arriving Ipswich to load general for West Africa, 28th Sept. 1990.
IMO: 8207272.... Current flag Croatia
Built: 1983, by H. Barreras, Vigo
Grt: 5869
Owner: Losinjska Plovidba
Ex Names: Lux Liberty'89, Balsain'83
Vessel Identification
Name:Velos
IMO:8206272
Former name(s):
- Cikat (Until 2006 Oct)
- Lux Liberty (Until 1989 Jan)
- Balsain (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,869 tons
Summer DWT:8,557 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Velos
© Dennis Mortimer
CIKAT
© Philippe LAUGA
CIKAT
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!