ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTIANE SCHULTE - IMO 7117826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CHRISTIANE SCHULTEAdded:Jan 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7117826Hits:994
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading grain at Ipswich Grain Terminal 15th March 1993
Built 1972 by Vuijk, Capelle.3992gt
[1992 Lg 101.5/95.0m, 4255gt/6341dw, cv to bulk carrier] - 87 CHRISTA - 92 CHRISTIANE SCHULTE - 98 APOLLO EAGLE
Vessel Identification
Name:Brave Heart
IMO:7117826
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450535000
Callsign:ODVF
Former name(s):
- Apollo Eagle (Until 2010 Mar 29)
- Christiane Schulte (Until 1998 Nov 16)
- Christa (Until 1992 Nov)
- Christiane Schulte (Until 1987 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,341 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’48.13” N, 30°23’47.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 279° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
06:00:50 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 06:00:50 UTCBeirut
2017 November 27th, 16:00:12 UTCOdesa
2017 November 11th, 01:00:31 UTCBeirut
2017 October 22nd, 01:00:14 UTCKherson
2017 October 7th, 12:00:55 UTCEgypt
2017 September 18th, 12:00:14 UTCNovorossyisk
2017 September 14th, 12:00:12 UTCBurgas
2017 August 22nd, 22:00:53 UTCRijeka
2017 August 5th, 06:00:58 UTCBeirut
2017 July 25th, 12:00:34 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Brave Heart
© Dragec
Brave Heart
© Dragec
BRAVE HEART
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!