ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN MAIKO & CALLISTO - IMO 7631523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SUN MAIKO & CALLISTOAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7631523Hits:898
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Sun Maiko reg Colombo & Callisto reg Elsfleth at Newcastle NSW 6-1-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Bio Bio
IMO:7631523
Former name(s):
- Bio Bio I (Until 1995 Jun)
- Bio Bio (Until 1993 Sep)
- Grebe Arrow (Until 1992 Apr)
- Mannar (Until 1990 Oct)
- Sun Maiko (Until 1986)
- La Primavera (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,088 tons
Summer DWT:38,542 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bio Bio
© Sierras
GREBE ARROW
© Joerg Seyler
BIO BIO
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!