ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH METEOR - IMO 9242584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH METEORAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9242584Hits:665
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2002 built vessel leaving Valletta - 10.05.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Delta
IMO:9242584
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305874000
Callsign:V2GB8
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Buzzard (Until 2012 Apr 28)
- Gracechurch Meteor (Until 2009 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,277 tons
Summer DWT:7,922 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°58’36” N, 115°48’10.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 253° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Muara
Arrival:28th Nov 2021
17:00:47 UTC
Last update:
5 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
CONMAR DELTA
© gwrdave
CONMAR DELTA
© gwrdave
HARBOUR STAR
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!