ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH METEOR - IMO 9242584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH METEORAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9242584Hits:546
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Valletta - 26.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Delta
IMO:9242584
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305874000
Callsign:V2GB8
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Buzzard (Until 2012 Apr 28)
- Gracechurch Meteor (Until 2009 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,277 tons
Summer DWT:7,922 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°4’32.96” N, 114°19’59.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 142° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Hk Hkg
Arrival:9th Jul 2017
13:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 9th, 13:00:10 UTCHk Hkg
2016 December 7th, 14:00:54 UTCHong Kong
2016 November 22nd, 13:00:17 UTCHk Hkg
2016 April 22nd, 04:00:05 UTCCn Sha
2016 April 19th, 00:20:24 UTCJp Ukb
2016 March 22nd, 14:00:16 UTCJp Osa
2016 March 17th, 00:00:37 UTCCn Sha
2016 March 14th, 10:50:38 UTCJp Ukb
2016 March 1st, 10:00:08 UTCJp Ukb
2016 February 22nd, 17:45:47 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
GRACECHURCH METEOR
© Emmanuel.L
CONMAR DELTA
© EZEK
CONMAR DELTA
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!