ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE TROLL - IMO 7359876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Kasner [View profile]Title:BERGE TROLLAdded:Jan 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7359876Hits:2,019
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
*42,698 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1977 by Ch.De La Ciotat. Ex names: MONGE, EXTOL. Renamed: EGYPT GAS. Sold for demolition 2010. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Egypt
IMO:7359876
Former name(s):
- Egypt Gas (Until 2010 Sep)
- Berge Troll (Until 2006 Jan)
- Extol (Until 1988 Jan)
- Monge (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,698 tons
Summer DWT:54,158 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGE TROLL
© Glenn Kasner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Hans-Wilhelm Delfs on Oct 01, 2006 19:16 (11 years ago)
20.02.2006 - was sold to Benelux Overseas, Athens, and renamed EGYPT GAS
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!