ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOTANY TRADEWIND - IMO 8504636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:BOTANY TRADEWINDAdded:Jan 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:8504636Hits:681
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Departing Brisbane on 09.01.2006.

   Built: 1986
    DWT: 12752
Vessel Identification
Name:Tradewind
IMO:8504636
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353751000
Callsign:3FWH7
Former name(s):
- Botany Tradewind (Until 2007 Feb)
- Tradewind Express (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,171 tons
Summer DWT:12,368 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRADEWIND EXPRESS
© Yvon Perchoc
Tradewind
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
TRADEWIND
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Jan 09, 2006 14:46 (11 years ago)
Hi Sinisa,

A very nice picture, nice green ship and nice green background

Regards

Reinier
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!