ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH COMET - IMO 9242596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH COMETAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9242596Hits:545
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2002 built ship leaving Valletta - 18.06.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Comet
IMO:9242596
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304416000
Callsign:V2OF2
Former name(s):
- Magellan Comet (Until 2012 Oct)
- Susan Borchard (Until 2010 Jun)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,277 tons
Summer DWT:7,970 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°15’42” N, 6°12’2.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 90° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Tnrds
Arrival:6th Jan 2018
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
14 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 6th, 06:00:37 UTCTnrds
2017 December 31st, 18:00:17 UTCFos
2017 December 24th, 16:00:42 UTCMtmar
2017 December 24th, 16:00:03 UTCMtmla
2017 December 20th, 14:00:33 UTCItvce
2017 November 27th, 16:00:32 UTCTnrds
2017 October 21st, 07:00:02 UTCMalta
2017 October 7th, 15:00:33 UTCFrfos
2017 October 3rd, 09:00:40 UTCItspe
2017 September 25th, 00:01:17 UTCDzalg
More Of This Ship
STAR COMET
© Emmanuel.L
STAR COMET
© Emmanuel.L
Star Comet
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!