ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOUISE BORCHARD - IMO 9113226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:LOUISE BORCHARDAdded:Jan 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9113226Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1997 built ship leaving Valletta - 21.07.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Amgu
IMO:9113226
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312779000
Callsign:V3NS9
Former name(s):
- Barbara (Until 2014 Feb)
- Louise Borchard (Until 2006 Feb)
- Euro Phoenix (Until 2004 Feb)
- Princess I (Until 2002 Apr)
- Celtic Princess (Until 2002 Feb)
- Louise Borchard (Until 2001 Oct)
- Celtic Princess (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,015 tons
Summer DWT:5,910 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’34.96” N, 121°58’59.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.2kts, 88°
Destination:
Location:Cnzos
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
15:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 12th, 07:00:34 UTCJp.hhe
2017 December 8th, 07:30:06 UTCJp Otr
2017 August 30th, 22:00:23 UTCRu Nhk
2017 August 1st, 20:00:25 UTCTw Ksg
2017 July 26th, 20:00:08 UTCHk Hkg
2017 May 10th, 23:00:49 UTCRus Vanino
2017 April 30th, 04:25:44 UTCCn Ynt
2017 February 2nd, 02:00:15 UTCRu Njk
2017 January 21st, 23:00:46 UTCJp Wak
2017 January 10th, 07:00:23 UTCJp Chb
More Of This Ship
AMGU
© andy.ru73
AMGU
© andy.ru73
AMGU
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!