ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Flora - IMO 8131946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:Lady FloraAdded:Sep 12, 2012
Captured:November 10, 2006IMO:8131946Hits:1,158
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
built 1981
10964 gross
Vessel Identification
Name:Destiny
IMO:8131946
Former name(s):
- Blue Lady (Until 2010 May)
- Lady Flora (Until 2008 May)
- Splendour (Until 2004 Dec)
- Tirisa (Until 2001 Jan)
- Risan (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,964 tons
Summer DWT:14,719 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RISAN
© Malcolm Cranfield
DESTINY
© Geir Vinnes
DESTINY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
martin klingsick on Aug 19, 2018 14:16 (9 months ago)
Sorry Malcolm just found your comment!taken in Singapore
Malcolm Cranfield on Sep 16, 2012 08:42 (6 years ago)
superb - where was the photograph taken please?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!