ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOBE EXPRESS - IMO 9143544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:KOBE EXPRESSAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143544Hits:422
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
G/T: 53,523t  L.O.A: 294m  Flag: Germany

Yokohama, Japan. 22/04/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kobe Express
IMO:9143544
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211262460
Callsign:DGSE
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2002 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,523 tons
Summer DWT:67,058 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°37’40.27” N, 79°45’41.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 34° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Panama
Arrival:22nd May 2018
03:30:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 07:30:24 UTCItcag
2018 May 16th, 20:00:04 UTCMxzlo
2018 May 13th, 12:00:56 UTCUslgb
2018 May 13th, 12:00:50 UTCUslgb Ssa 92
2018 May 11th, 10:00:48 UTCUsoak 57
2018 May 11th, 10:00:17 UTCUsoak
2018 May 7th, 16:00:14 UTCCavan
2018 May 6th, 20:00:31 UTCUssea
2018 May 4th, 11:00:24 UTCUsoak
2018 May 2nd, 19:00:18 UTCUslgb
More Of This Ship
KOBE EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
KOBE EXPRESS
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
Kobe Express
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!