ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARAFURA - IMO 8917778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:ARAFURAAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8917778Hits:675
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
G/T: 37,902t  L.O.A: 225.83m  Flag: UK

Yokohama, Japan. 06/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eloise
IMO:8917778
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371057000
Callsign:3ENH9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Niigata (Until 2007 Oct)
- Arafura (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,902 tons
Summer DWT:44,541 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Eloise
© Michi1710
MSC ELOISE
© Bob Scott
MSC ELOISE
© Doug Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!