ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYMS TAISHAN - IMO 9306249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:SYMS TAISHANAdded:Jan 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9306249Hits:879
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
G/T: 9,957t  L.O.A: 147.79m  Flag: Antigua and Barbuda

Yokohama, Japan. 04/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Islandia
IMO:9306249
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092502
Callsign:D5EK3
Former name(s):
- Syms Taishan (Until 2006 Aug 13)
- Islandia (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,872 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°37’1.93” N, 79°46’9.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 32° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Kingston
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
09:00:13 UTC
Last update:
10 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 07:00:22 UTCKingston
2018 July 26th, 06:00:30 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 11th, 13:00:55 UTCKingston
2018 July 8th, 08:00:49 UTCManzanllo
2018 June 2nd, 21:00:58 UTCKingston
2018 April 24th, 05:00:02 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 3rd, 17:00:58 UTCManzanillo
2018 March 19th, 11:00:40 UTCKin Jm
2018 March 16th, 06:00:57 UTCMit Pan
2018 February 21st, 01:00:48 UTCKingston
More Of This Ship
CFS PACATU
© India
CFS PACATU
© Cees Bustraan
CFS PACATU
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!