ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GARDENIA ACE - IMO 7927415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:GARDENIA ACEAdded:Jan 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7927415Hits:580
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Departing Brisbane on 09.01.2006.

    Built: 1980
     DWT: 12197
Vessel Identification
Name:Gardenia Ace
IMO:7927415
Former name(s):
- Garnet Ace (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,567 tons
Summer DWT:12,917 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GARDENIA ACE
© SHOGO
GARDENIA ACE
© SHOGO
GARDENIA ACE
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!