ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL AUSTRALIA - IMO 8913681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:ANL AUSTRALIAAdded:Jun 19, 2010
Captured:IMO:8913681Hits:1,001
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
G/T: 37,410t  L.O.A: 232.50m  Flag: Bahamas

Yokohama, Japan. 18/10/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Xin Hua Chang Shu
IMO:8913681
Former name(s):
- Anl Australia (Until 2009 Nov)
- Oocl Australia (Until 2002 Jul)
- Australian Endeavour (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,410 tons
Summer DWT:47,326 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL AUSTRALIA
© Craig
ANL AUSTRALIA
© Peter Karberg
ANL AUSTRALIA
© Harry07
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!