ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO VENUS - IMO 8307806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SANKO VENUSAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8307806Hits:1,356
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Iskenderun,Turkiye,1989
Imo No 8307806
renamed to Yaqui,Gem Of Paradip
Oshima,Japan.1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Gem Of Paradip
IMO:8307806
Flag:India
MMSI:419525000
Callsign:AUGR
Former name(s):
- Yaqui (Until 1998 Dec)
- Sanko Venus (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,127 tons
Summer DWT:41,090 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yaqui
© Tomislav Raymondi
Gem Of Paradip
© stuurmann
Gem Of Paradip
© stuurmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,356 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!