Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THAROS - IMO 7633416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:THAROSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Il Sim
Flag:North Korea
Former name(s):
- Rong Da (Until 2009 Oct)
- Tharos (Until 1992 Aug)
- Kyra (Until 1988)
- Hollwede (Until 1987)
- Ibesca Anglia (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,592 tons
Summer DWT:1,964 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Namp'o
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Patrick Hill
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Sep 12, 2007 04:57 (9 years ago)
hi, very nice sternview and picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!