ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL KELANG - IMO 9228538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:CSCL KELANGAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9228538Hits:602
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSCL KELANG, Melb 27 December 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Chief
IMO:9228538
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304531000
Callsign:V2OH5
Former name(s):
- Cscl Kelang (Until 2008 Nov 05)
- Chief (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,024 tons
Summer DWT:36,003 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHIEF
© martin klingsick
CHIEF
© Dave Leonard
CHIEF
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 09, 2006 19:13 (12 years ago)
Superb picture John. Very nice looking ship. Great angle.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!