ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDRA BLANCA - IMO 9074042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:SANDRA BLANCAAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9074042Hits:564
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
G/T: 60,117t  L.O.A: 299.95m  Flag: UK

Yokohama, Japan. 27/07/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Messina
IMO:9074042
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016066
Callsign:D5EF8
Former name(s):
- Sandra Blanca (Until 2007 Sep)
- Nyk Vega (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:60,117 tons
Summer DWT:63,014 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Messina
© Topspotter89
MSC Messina
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC Messina
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!