Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DACIA - IMO 7352610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:DACIAAdded:Jan 12, 2005
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
IMO no:7352610
renamed to Histria Seatide
built by I.H.I.Japan.1974
Demolished in Chittagong/Bangladesh, in December 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Histria Seatide
Former name(s):
- Dacia (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:45,752 tons
Summer DWT:85,250 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 28, 2005 01:14 (11 years ago)
sorry Cristi no i havent.I lost my photo archive .Like some Crisana,Banat,Dacia,Muntenia photos and other Navrom's ships photos.
cristi on Jul 26, 2005 18:59 (11 years ago)
Did you have any photo of "Crisana"? The photo of this tanker missing in my collection. If you have please let me know.
Ilhan Kermen on Feb 15, 2010 00:54 (6 years ago)
Cristi many thanks for information.
i dont know how many times i have seen her and sisters
cristi on Jul 09, 2005 06:02 (11 years ago)
Built in 1974, in Japan.
DTW: 85.000
Last name: Histria Seatide
IMO no: 7352610
Demolished in Chittagong/Bangladesh, in December 2001.
Sisterships: Crisana, Histria Spirit( ex Banat) and Histria Moon (ex Muntenia); all of them demolished.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!