ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMEN - IMO 5051145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GORDON DALZELL [View profile]Title:BREMENAdded:Sep 13, 2012
Captured:IMO:5051145Hits:1,992
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
BREMEN
Norddeutscher Lloyd
Southampton
Vessel Identification
Name:Saudi Filipinas 1
IMO:5051145
Former name(s):
- Saudi Phil I (Until 1980)
- Bremen (Until 1971)
- Pasteur (Until 1959)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:32,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,894 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1938
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BREMEN
© DDGHANSA
BREMEN
© DDGHANSA
BREMEN
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
jadran on Sep 14, 2012 15:55 (7 years ago)
:-) Denis, unfortunately & rather rare, I do not know anything about switching a photo from the mob camera to PC and later on to the site or forum. Maybe a friend of mine could help! I think that it is better to ask you, what is your post address for mailing. Kind regards/Jadran
Dеnis on Sep 14, 2012 11:09 (7 years ago)
jadran, care to post a pic of it on forum or just pm me?
jadran on Sep 14, 2012 11:07 (7 years ago)
I have at home a plastic waterline model length abt 20cm (8 inch) of this wonderful passenger ship (built 1938).
Believe me, it's a nice model!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!