ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM SHENZHEN - IMO 9280859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:ZIM SHENZHENAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9280859Hits:950
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
G/T: 53,453t  L.O.A: 294.12m  Flag: UK

Yokohama, Japan. 27/07/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Halifax
IMO:9280859
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235007500
Callsign:VQUQ4
Former name(s):
- Zim Shenzhen (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,453 tons
Summer DWT:62,740 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL HALIFAX
© lappino
ZIM SHENZEN
© Tomasello Letterio
OOCL HALIFAX
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!