ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAKER - IMO 7522124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:WAKERAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7522124Hits:990
Photo Category: Coast Guard
Description:
IMO 7522124
Built by Verolme Shipyard, Heusden, Netherlands (1977).
Ex - SMIT HOUSTON, Smit Internationale (1977-1990)
Ex - SOLO, Greenpeace (1990-1995)
WAKER - Dutch Coastguard (1995- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Waker
IMO:7522124
Former name(s):
- Solo (Until 1995 Jul)
- Smit Houston (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:2,167 tons
Summer DWT:1,568 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WAKER
© Sierras
SOLO
© stephen-s
WAKER
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 990 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!