ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

British Ivy - IMO 6517110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:British IvyAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:6517110Hits:1,564
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
13,271 g.t. built in 1965 at Port Glasgow.
BP tanker renamed 82-Charitas, 93-Char, 93-Ohara and scrapped in 1994.
Seen sailing outbound at Tilbury on 30/12/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ohara
IMO:6517110
Former name(s):
- Char (Until 1993 Dec)
- Charitas (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,979 tons
Summer DWT:20,977 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
British Ivy
© Linesman
BRITISH IVY
© Chris Howell
CHARITAS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!