ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

British Security - IMO 6905422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:British SecurityAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:6905422Hits:832
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
15,095 g.t. built in 1969 by Eriksbergs M/V.
BP tanker seen at Falmouth on 29/3/89 where she had arrived from Swansea for repairs on 26/3.
Vessel Identification
Name:Poti Star
IMO:6905422
Former name(s):
- Sea Horse (Until 1999 Dec)
- Taurus Erre (Until 1992 May)
- British Security (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,519 tons
Summer DWT:24,277 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
British Security
© Brent
BRITISH SECURITY
© pieter melissen
TAURUS ERRE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!