ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRITISH TEST - IMO 7225099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:BRITISH TESTAdded:Jan 09, 2006
Captured:May 29, 1983IMO:7225099Hits:741
Location:Le Havre, France
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
15,653 g.t. built in 1972.
Seen arriving at Le Havre on 29/5/83.
Vessel Identification
Name:Minab 4
IMO:7225099
Former name(s):
- British Test (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,947 tons
Summer DWT:25,641 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRITISH TEST
© pieter melissen
BRITISH TEST
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!